Artboard 1Created with Sketch. facebook Created with Sketch. Artboard 1 Created with Sketch. instagram Created with Sketch. twitter Created with Sketch.

Race Results

Jump to results for year:
2011 MARATHON RESULTS

2011 Official Results

Quick Search:
 
Enter in a bib number, first name, last name, or relay team name.

View results for:
 

Tip: When you find the runner you are looking for, click on the text of their division name to see that runner with the rest of their division.

At the 2011 Cellcom Green Bay Marathon, runners ran an extra 800 feet due to incorrect course markings just after mile three. Times for all runners have been adjusted below to reflect this error. This resulted in faster times for all participants.

Click on a name to see split information for all timing mats.

Top 10 Men's Full Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
1 8 Peter omae Ayieni Georgetown, TX M30-34 1 M 1 02:25:26 02:25:26 05:33
2 1 James Boit Coon Rapids, MN M30-34 2 M 2 02:26:51 02:26:52 05:36
3 3 Pete Gilman Rochester, MN M35-39 1 M 3 02:26:56 02:26:56 05:36
4 5 Zachary Bruns Madison, WI M25-29 1 M 4 02:28:28 02:28:28 05:40
5 419 Kevin Hall Green Bay, WI M20-24 1 M 5 02:30:20 02:30:21 05:44
6 551 Isaiah Janzen Sheboygan Falls, WI M25-29 2 M 6 02:34:22 02:34:24 05:53
7 386 Christopher Schiemann Madison, WI M25-29 3 M 7 02:35:14 02:35:15 05:55
8 4 Shaun Evans Middle Grove, NY M30-34 3 M 8 02:35:51 02:35:51 05:57
9 353 Jules Miller Madison, WI M25-29 4 M 9 02:39:13 02:39:13 06:04
10 557 Erik Rasmussen Chicago, IL M35-39 2 M 10 02:40:47 02:40:48 06:08
Show all

Top 10 Women's Full Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
15 31 Katie Howery Verona, WI F25-29 1 F 1 02:46:14 02:46:15 06:20
30 40 Rael Murey Coon Rapids, MN F30-34 1 F 2 02:54:31 02:54:31 06:39
38 369 Elizabeth Jones Marquette, MI F25-29 2 F 3 02:59:53 02:59:56 06:52
46 420 Elly Prunty Eau Claire, WI F20-24 1 F 4 03:02:57 03:02:59 06:59
56 115 Kelly Mcclure Mount Pleasant, MI F20-24 2 F 5 03:05:44 03:05:56 07:05
65 32 Jessica Sigl Seymour, WI F20-24 3 F 6 03:07:16 03:07:16 07:09
68 33 Carolyn Smith Fox Point, WI F45-49 1 F 7 03:07:50 03:07:51 07:10
79 34 Julie Wankowski Glen Ellyn, IL F40-44 1 F 8 03:09:18 03:09:19 07:13
80 123 Jessica File St Charles, MO F30-34 2 F 9 03:09:25 03:09:31 07:13
97 144 Zoe Browne La Crosse, WI F20-24 4 F 10 03:13:02 03:13:21 07:22
Show all

Top 30 Combined Full Marathon (M/F)

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
1 8 Peter omae Ayieni Georgetown, TX M30-34 1 M 1 02:25:26 02:25:26 05:33
2 1 James Boit Coon Rapids, MN M30-34 2 M 2 02:26:51 02:26:52 05:36
3 3 Pete Gilman Rochester, MN M35-39 1 M 3 02:26:56 02:26:56 05:36
4 5 Zachary Bruns Madison, WI M25-29 1 M 4 02:28:28 02:28:28 05:40
5 419 Kevin Hall Green Bay, WI M20-24 1 M 5 02:30:20 02:30:21 05:44
6 551 Isaiah Janzen Sheboygan Falls, WI M25-29 2 M 6 02:34:22 02:34:24 05:53
7 386 Christopher Schiemann Madison, WI M25-29 3 M 7 02:35:14 02:35:15 05:55
8 4 Shaun Evans Middle Grove, NY M30-34 3 M 8 02:35:51 02:35:51 05:57
9 353 Jules Miller Madison, WI M25-29 4 M 9 02:39:13 02:39:13 06:04
10 557 Erik Rasmussen Chicago, IL M35-39 2 M 10 02:40:47 02:40:48 06:08
11 178 Jim Sweeney Albany, NY M25-29 5 M 11 02:41:36 02:41:38 06:10
12 56 Brad Poppele Colorado Springs, CO M40-44 1 M 12 02:42:32 02:42:33 06:12
13 553 Jason Finlaw Plattsburgh, NY M30-34 4 M 13 02:45:33 02:45:41 06:19
14 297 Jason Holroyd Saint Louis, MO M30-34 5 M 14 02:46:07 02:46:08 06:20
15 31 Katie Howery Verona, WI F25-29 1 F 1 02:46:14 02:46:15 06:20
16 321 Dan Mcdowell Chicago, IL M25-29 6 M 15 02:46:27 02:46:28 06:21
17 525 John Kellner Menominee, MI M25-29 7 M 16 02:46:36 02:46:39 06:21
18 429 Brandon Dworak Denmark, WI M20-24 2 M 17 02:47:05 02:47:09 06:22
19 405 Nate Hall Minneapolis, MN M25-29 8 M 18 02:47:20 02:47:22 06:23
20 470 Ryan Stephens Almond, WI M20-24 3 M 19 02:47:25 02:47:29 06:23
21 70 John Collet Verona, IL M40-44 2 M 20 02:47:35 02:47:38 06:24
22 6 Kevin Weber Eau Claire, WI M20-24 4 M 21 02:47:54 02:47:54 06:24
23 292 Stuart Kolb Green Bay, WI M45-49 1 M 22 02:49:06 02:49:08 06:27
24 348 Matthew Kruger Hales Corners, WI M20-24 5 M 23 02:50:05 02:50:05 06:29
25 140 Tim Kowols Mount Prospect, IL M25-29 9 M 24 02:50:13 02:50:29 06:30
26 254 Kim Lasecki De Pere, WI M40-44 3 M 25 02:50:42 02:50:44 06:31
27 264 Jacob Klug Chatham, IL M30-34 6 M 26 02:52:31 02:52:38 06:35
28 416 Mitchell Isaacson Stevens Point, WI M25-29 10 M 27 02:52:57 02:53:02 06:36
29 446 Erik Drinka Rockford, IL M30-34 7 M 28 02:53:41 02:53:41 06:37
30 40 Rael Murey Coon Rapids, MN F30-34 1 F 2 02:54:31 02:54:31 06:39
Show all

Top 3 Men's Full Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Women's Full Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Full Marathon - Athena

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
926 1584 Amanda Tortorice Waukesha, WI ATHENA 1 F 276 04:05:46 04:07:41 09:22
1091 1928 Margaret Van sistine Boulder, CO ATHENA 2 F 353 04:13:49 04:15:27 09:41
1416 1214 Jaylene Brown Wells, MI ATHENA 3 F 518 04:30:10 04:34:59 10:18
Show all

Top 3 Full Marathon - Clydesdale

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
62 55 David Scheuer Marshfield, WI CLYDE 1 M 57 03:07:04 03:07:10 07:08
175 498 Mark Conard De Pere, WI CLYDE 2 M 154 03:24:10 03:25:55 07:47
186 503 Troy Maes Green Bay, WI CLYDE 3 M 163 03:24:56 03:25:22 07:49
Show all

Top 10 Men's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
1 3001 Tyler Sigl Seymour, WI M25-29 1 M 1 01:05:33 01:05:33 05:00
2 3009 Tibor Vegh Flagstaff, AZ M25-29 2 M 2 01:05:49 01:05:49 05:01
3 3015 Moses Waweru Sun Praire, WI M30-34 1 M 3 01:07:00 01:07:02 05:07
4 3002 Chad Ware Deerfield, IL M25-29 3 M 4 01:07:58 01:07:58 05:11
5 3563 Kyle Cameron Milwaukee, WI M20-24 1 M 5 01:08:07 01:08:07 05:12
6 3011 Scott Mueller Pewaukee, WI M25-29 4 M 6 01:08:55 01:08:55 05:15
7 3004 Jason Ryf Oshkosh, WI M40-44 1 M 7 01:10:43 01:10:43 05:24
8 3003 Aaron Nodolf Menomonee Falls, WI M30-34 2 M 8 01:12:54 01:12:54 05:34
9 3012 Brad Theyerl Van Dyne, WI M30-34 3 M 9 01:13:05 01:13:05 05:34
10 3516 Brian Menaker Gainesville, FL M25-29 5 M 10 01:13:18 01:13:20 05:35
Show all

Top 10 Women's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
22 3032 Jenna Boren Saint Paul, MN F30-34 1 F 1 01:18:40 01:18:41 06:00
26 3471 Ellen Ries West Des Moines, IA F20-24 1 F 2 01:19:54 01:19:57 06:06
27 3043 Erinn Moeller Mount Vernon, WI F30-34 2 F 3 01:19:54 01:19:57 06:06
29 3465 Jenna Mitchler Marshfield, WI F25-29 1 F 4 01:20:28 01:20:32 06:08
38 3033 Teresa Stanley Sussex, WI F25-29 2 F 5 01:22:31 01:22:31 06:18
40 3037 Erin Kelley Wales, WI F25-29 3 F 6 01:22:34 01:22:34 06:18
42 3035 Amy Hauswirth Hancock, MI F40-44 1 F 7 01:23:48 01:23:49 06:24
44 3031 Valerie Hubbard Norwalk, WI F25-29 4 F 8 01:23:58 01:23:58 06:24
46 3040 Holly Fearing Madison, WI F30-34 3 F 9 01:24:07 01:24:08 06:25
47 3038 Tammy Lifka Glen Ellyn, IL F40-44 2 F 10 01:24:15 01:24:16 06:26
Show all

Top 3 Men's Half Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Women's Half Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Half Marathon - Athena

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
888 7019 Janice Tiedt Evansville, WI ATHENA 1 F 314 01:53:20 01:56:17 08:39
923 7932 Jackie Butkovich New London, WI ATHENA 2 F 332 01:53:49 01:54:39 08:41
1715 4044 Diane Berlin Superior, WI ATHENA 3 F 795 02:02:13 02:02:45 09:19
Show all

Top 3 Half Marathon - Clydesdale

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
62 3116 Chad Gruett Appleton, WI CLYDE 1 M 48 01:27:01 01:27:07 06:38
88 3470 Jacob Hackl Minneapolis, MN CLYDE 2 M 69 01:29:44 01:29:46 06:51
97 3188 David Micheel Milwaukee, WI CLYDE 3 M 76 01:30:46 01:31:00 06:55
Show all

Top 3 Relay Team

Overall Place Bib # Team Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Adjusted Chip Time Adjusted Gun Time Pace
1 9167 Phoenix xc Green Bay, WI R-MALE n/a     02:39:26 02:39:27 06:05
2 9189 X-uwgb-cc De Pere, WI R-MALE n/a     02:42:16 02:42:28 06:11
3 9059 X-uwgb-xc Green Bay, WI R-MALE n/a     02:43:28 02:43:29 06:14
Show all

Top 10 Men's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time  
1 12933 Christopher Denucci Minneapolis, MN M30-34 1 M 1 00:16:59 00:17:00  
2 11558 Rick Lopez Menasha, WI M15-19 1 M 2 00:17:16 00:17:17  
3 12907 Stefan Rothbauer Janesvillle, WI M30-34 2 M 3 00:17:21 00:17:22  
4 10322 Hal Brown Minneapolis, MN M20-24 1 M 4 00:17:32 00:17:32  
5 12659 Adian Welsch Sheboygan, WI M15-19 2 M 5 00:18:07 00:18:07  
6 10582 Emmett Delaney Green Bay, WI M15-19 3 M 6 00:18:09 00:18:11  
7 12823 Tyler Nault Peshtigo, WI M13-14 1 M 7 00:18:17 00:18:19  
8 12035 Andrew Pratt St. Louis Park, MN M25-29 1 M 8 00:18:22 00:18:23  
9 11559 Steele Lorenz Minneapolis, MN M20-24 2 M 9 00:18:23 00:18:23  
10 10611 Don Dewitt Green Bay, WI M40-44 1 M 10 00:18:49 00:18:50  
Show all

Top 10 Women's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time  
11 12734 Bailey Wolf Oconto Falls, WI F13-14 1 F 1 00:18:54 00:18:56  
12 10583 Kelly Delaney Green Bay, WI F45-49 1 F 2 00:19:04 00:19:05  
16 13011 Kristy Fauske Sherwood, WI F35-39 1 F 3 00:19:47 00:19:48  
22 10062 Taylor Archibald Green Bay, WI F15-19 1 F 4 00:20:24 00:20:34  
30 10153 Jasmine Bawyn Green Bay, WI F15-19 2 F 5 00:21:07 00:21:48  
31 12386 Krystal Stevens Appleton, WI F25-29 1 F 6 00:21:09 00:21:14  
35 11091 Beth Hoge Milwaukee, WI F25-29 2 F 7 00:21:20 00:21:32  
43 12402 Kate Stumpf Oneida, WI F11-12 1 F 8 00:21:51 00:21:57  
56 11317 Jasmine Knaus Menasha, WI F15-19 3 F 9 00:22:15 00:22:16  
67 12356 Shelley Spaude Wabeno, WI F40-44 1 F 10 00:22:28 00:22:31  
Show all

View results for: