Jump to results for year:
2013 MARATHON RESULTS

2013 Official Results

Quick Search:
 
Enter in a bib number, first name, last name, or relay team name.

View results for:
 


Results for wheelchair events are available here.


Results for My Team Triumph are available here.


Tip: When you find the runner you are looking for, click on the text of their division name to see that runner with the rest of their division.

Click on a name to see split information for all timing mats.

Top 10 Men's Full Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 2 Eliud Ngetich New York, NY M15-19 1 M 1 02:18:26 02:18:26 5:17
2 8 Mark kipkosgei Chepses Toluca, MX M35-39 1 M 2 02:20:41 02:20:42 5:22
3 9 Ben Orvold Kenosha, WI M20-24 1 M 3 02:26:37 02:26:38 5:36
4 6 Pete Gilman Rochester, MN M35-39 2 M 4 02:32:44 02:32:44 5:50
5 154 Jonathan Ross Atlanta, GA M25-29 1 M 5 02:44:33 02:44:33 6:17
6 151 Brian Schmidt Sachse, TX M40-44 1 M 6 02:45:48 02:45:48 6:20
7 173 Dustin Baldwin Madison, WI M20-24 2 M 7 02:46:34 02:46:36 6:22
9 145 Jordan Williams Oostburg, WI M20-24 3 M 8 02:47:24 02:47:25 6:24
10 153 Kevin Diverde Batavia, IL M20-24 4 M 9 02:52:00 02:52:02 6:34
11 2028 Zach Ziesemer New Holstein, WI M20-24 5 M 10 02:53:47 02:54:10 6:38
Show all

Top 10 Women's Full Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
8 33 Lauren Kleppin Big Bear Lake, CA F20-24 1 F 1 02:47:19 02:47:20 6:23
15 32 Irina Alexandrova Hebron, KY F30-34 1 F 2 03:00:15 03:00:16 6:53
27 274 Emily Eimers Algona, IA F20-24 2 F 3 03:09:00 03:09:12 7:13
29 378 Heidi Miller Milwaukee, WI F35-39 1 F 4 03:09:10 03:09:18 7:13
30 239 Kelly Mcclure De Pere, WI F25-29 1 F 5 03:09:32 03:09:42 7:14
47 177 Valerie Thomasma Byron Center, MI F30-34 2 F 6 03:19:17 03:19:24 7:37
51 326 Karen Olsen Little Suamico, WI F35-39 2 F 7 03:20:51 03:20:58 7:40
53 247 Heather Tuttle copeland De Pere, WI F40-44 1 F 8 03:21:29 03:21:35 7:42
58 281 Georgine Kudrna Mount Pleasant, WI F50-54 1 F 9 03:23:19 03:24:03 7:46
76 60 Kristina Harp Lake Oswego, OR F45-49 1 F 10 03:26:31 03:26:42 7:53
Show all

Top 30 Combined Full Marathon (M/F)

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 2 Eliud Ngetich New York, NY M15-19 1 M 1 02:18:26 02:18:26 5:17
2 8 Mark kipkosgei Chepses Toluca, MX M35-39 1 M 2 02:20:41 02:20:42 5:22
3 9 Ben Orvold Kenosha, WI M20-24 1 M 3 02:26:37 02:26:38 5:36
4 6 Pete Gilman Rochester, MN M35-39 2 M 4 02:32:44 02:32:44 5:50
5 154 Jonathan Ross Atlanta, GA M25-29 1 M 5 02:44:33 02:44:33 6:17
6 151 Brian Schmidt Sachse, TX M40-44 1 M 6 02:45:48 02:45:48 6:20
7 173 Dustin Baldwin Madison, WI M20-24 2 M 7 02:46:34 02:46:36 6:22
8 33 Lauren Kleppin Big Bear Lake, CA F20-24 1 F 1 02:47:19 02:47:20 6:23
9 145 Jordan Williams Oostburg, WI M20-24 3 M 8 02:47:24 02:47:25 6:24
10 153 Kevin Diverde Batavia, IL M20-24 4 M 9 02:52:00 02:52:02 6:34
11 2028 Zach Ziesemer New Holstein, WI M20-24 5 M 10 02:53:47 02:54:10 6:38
12 161 Jacob Klug Chatham, IL M30-34 1 M 11 02:54:28 02:54:38 6:40
13 196 Peter Bernardy De Pere, WI M25-29 2 M 12 02:57:59 02:58:01 6:48
14 168 Joe Buckentine St Cloud, MN M50-54 1 M 13 02:59:06 02:59:14 6:50
15 32 Irina Alexandrova Hebron, KY F30-34 1 F 2 03:00:15 03:00:16 6:53
16 2060 Damon Mcarthur Kewaunee, IL M35-39 3 M 14 03:02:55 03:02:58 6:59
17 320 Robert Schroeder La Crosse, WI M30-34 2 M 15 03:04:33 03:07:44 7:03
18 166 Aleksey Denega Fair Lawn, NJ M30-34 3 M 16 03:04:50 03:04:58 7:03
19 181 I. george Ogutu Milwaukee, WI M55-59 1 M 17 03:04:58 03:05:01 7:04
20 146 James patrick Arnold Metamora, IL M40-44 2 M 18 03:05:41 03:05:42 7:05
21 195 Nate Damro Eagan, MN M35-39 4 M 19 03:06:03 03:06:13 7:06
22 180 Jeff Hackel Fitchburg, WI M45-49 1 M 20 03:07:08 03:07:14 7:09
23 150 Tyler Meseke Bettendorf, IA M20-24 6 M 21 03:07:10 03:07:13 7:09
24 235 Michael Steffek Neenah, WI M30-34 4 M 22 03:07:13 03:07:18 7:09
25 164 Joshua Kappelman Waterloo, IA M30-34 5 M 23 03:07:27 03:07:31 7:09
26 258 Mark Swim Green Bay, WI M40-44 3 M 24 03:08:57 03:09:06 7:13
27 274 Emily Eimers Algona, IA F20-24 2 F 3 03:09:00 03:09:12 7:13
28 194 Jeffrey Zoltan Whitefish Bay, WI M20-24 7 M 25 03:09:06 03:09:11 7:13
29 378 Heidi Miller Milwaukee, WI F35-39 1 F 4 03:09:10 03:09:18 7:13
30 239 Kelly Mcclure De Pere, WI F25-29 1 F 5 03:09:32 03:09:42 7:14
Show all

Top 3 Men's Full Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Women's Full Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 10 Men's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 3004 Benson Cheruiyot Valparaiso, IN M30-34 1 M 1 01:05:17 01:05:17 4:59
2 3013 Ahmed Osman Flagstaff, AZ M25-29 1 M 2 01:06:12 01:06:13 5:03
3 3005 Benard Langat Santa Fe, NM M30-34 2 M 3 01:06:37 01:06:37 5:05
4 3002 Robert Wambua Coon Rapids, MN M20-24 1 M 4 01:07:00 01:07:00 5:07
5 3001 Tyler Sigl Green Bay, WI M25-29 2 M 5 01:07:58 01:07:58 5:12
6 3009 Francis Eanes Madison, WI M25-29 3 M 6 01:08:01 01:08:01 5:12
7 3007 Brian Finnel Madison, WI M25-29 4 M 7 01:09:44 01:09:45 5:20
8 3016 Nick Limoni Franklin, WI M20-24 2 M 8 01:11:41 01:11:41 5:29
9 3011 Jason Ryf Oshkosh, WI M40-44 1 M 9 01:11:53 01:11:53 5:29
10 3060 Michael Bubolz Manitowoc, WI M25-29 5 M 10 01:11:54 01:11:57 5:30
Show all

Top 10 Women's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
11 3032 Kellyn Johnson Flagstaff, AZ F25-29 1 F 1 01:12:27 01:12:27 5:32
20 3031 Jenna Boren Minneapolis, MN F35-39 1 F 2 01:16:56 01:16:56 5:53
27 3034 Nicole Cueno Minneapolis, MN F30-34 1 F 3 01:20:05 01:20:06 6:07
31 3044 Julie Ralston Streator, IL F30-34 2 F 4 01:22:10 01:22:12 6:17
33 3038 Jenna Mitchler Minneapolis, MN F25-29 2 F 5 01:22:45 01:22:48 6:19
39 3042 Lindsay Henkels Mankato, MN F30-34 3 F 6 01:25:02 01:25:03 6:30
42 3359 Marya Haegler West Bend, WI F20-24 1 F 7 01:26:27 01:26:33 6:36
48 3040 Amy Wichmann Appleton, WI F30-34 4 F 8 01:26:51 01:26:51 6:38
52 3302 Julie Favorite New London, WI F20-24 2 F 9 01:27:37 01:27:43 6:41
58 3039 Erin Andreski Nashotah, WI F25-29 3 F 10 01:28:02 01:28:04 6:43
Show all

Top 3 Men's Half Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Women's Half Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Relay Team

Overall Place Bib # Team Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 9096 X-uwgb-xc Green Bay, WI MRELAY 1     02:47:58 02:48:22 6:25
2 10026 Frazelled csuys Green Bay, WI CRELAY 1     03:02:18 03:02:25 6:58
3 9951 Gulfstream aerospace Appleton, WI MRELAY 2     03:02:53 03:02:55 6:59
Show all

Top 10 Men's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 13190 Tannor Wagner Green Bay, WI M13-14 1 M 1 00:16:59 00:16:59 5:28
2 13192 Todd Wagner Green Bay, WI M40-44 1 M 2 00:17:02 00:17:03 5:29
3 11104 Thomas Basala Plover, WI M13-14 2 M 3 00:17:46 00:17:48 5:43
4 12352 Kyle Mcmahon De Pere, WI M25-29 1 M 4 00:18:17 00:18:19 5:53
6 13216 Chris Weavers Oostburg, WI M30-34 1 M 5 00:18:30 00:18:32 5:58
7 12097 Jeff Kopidlansky Manitowoc, WI M50-54 1 M 6 00:18:31 00:18:33 5:58
8 14982 Brett Ridout Weyerhaeuser, WI M35-39 1 M 7 00:18:55 00:18:55 6:06
9 12336 Nicholas Matz Shawano, WI M15-19 1 M 8 00:19:03 00:19:08 6:08
10 13182 Jason Wachtendonk Sherwood, WI M35-39 2 M 9 00:19:09 00:19:09 6:10
11 13048 Todd Tilkens Denmark, WI M35-39 3 M 10 00:19:09 00:19:17 6:10
Show all

Top 10 Women's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
5 11741 Kellie Greenwood Two Rivers, WI F15-19 1 F 1 00:18:19 00:18:21 5:54
28 13597 Kristen Doster West Harrison, NY F20-24 1 F 2 00:20:06 00:20:18 6:28
38 12100 Terra Kositzke Green Bay, WI F35-39 1 F 3 00:20:36 00:20:38 6:38
47 15183 Kate Stumpf Green Bay, WI F13-14 1 F 4 00:21:01 00:21:01 6:46
55 12599 Sarah Petoniak Green Bay, WI F35-39 2 F 5 00:21:36 00:21:42 6:57
59 11218 Emily Bowles Appleton, WI F35-39 3 F 6 00:21:39 00:21:39 6:59
62 12403 Elizabeth Miller Appleton, WI F40-44 1 F 7 00:21:46 00:21:52 7:01
72 12476 Laura Nettekoven Appleton, WI F40-44 2 F 8 00:22:04 00:22:09 7:07
74 14870 Erika Nowak Green Bay, WI F11-12 1 F 9 00:22:07 00:22:17 7:08
76 13505 Emma Malooly Green Bay, WI F13-14 2 F 10 00:22:07 00:22:42 7:08
Show all

View results for:
 



Page Bottom
Event Sponsors