Jump to results for year:
2015 MARATHON RESULTS

2015 Official Results

Quick Search:
 
Enter in a bib number, first name, last name, or relay team name.

View results for:
 

Tip: When you find the runner you are looking for, click on the text of their division name to see that runner with the rest of their division.

Click on a name to see split information for all timing mats.

Top 10 Men's Full Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 15 Joseph Amenya Grand Prairie, TX M35-39 1 M 1 02:19:38 02:19:38 5:20
2 5 Tyler Andrews Arlington, VA M25-29 1 M 2 02:20:28 02:20:28 5:22
3 13 Matt Barrett Verona, WI M25-29 2 M 3 02:24:43 02:24:43 5:32
4 16 Peter Chebet Hebron, KY M30-34 1 M 4 02:26:16 02:26:16 5:35
5 120 Masashi Shirotake Charlotte, NC M35-39 2 M 5 02:29:33 02:29:34 5:43
6 121 Aaron Viets Whitefish Bay, WI M25-29 3 M 6 02:32:20 02:32:21 5:49
7 9 Connor Callahan Wauwatosa, WI M20-24 1 M 7 02:38:02 02:38:03 6:02
9 141 Tyler Zwagerman Shorewood, WI M30-34 2 M 8 02:50:00 02:50:01 6:30
10 124 Greg Spencer Broken Arrow, OK M35-39 3 M 9 02:50:47 02:50:48 6:31
12 155 Peter Bernardy De Pere, WI M30-34 3 M 10 02:55:12 02:55:14 6:41
Show all

Top 10 Women's Full Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
8 34 Erin Moeller Mt Vernon, IA F35-39 1 F 1 02:47:46 02:47:46 6:24
11 31 Priscah Bartenge Grand Prairie, TX F25-29 1 F 2 02:54:04 02:54:05 6:39
16 37 Jenny Zwagerman Shorewood, WI F25-29 2 F 3 02:58:39 02:58:42 6:49
21 33 Ariel Heitzman Madison, WI F30-34 1 F 4 03:04:24 03:04:26 7:02
28 221 Katelyn Draths #3, IL F25-29 3 F 5 03:06:02 03:06:05 7:06
43 32 Stephanie Telek Dayton, OH F20-24 1 F 6 03:12:43 03:12:49 7:22
54 948 Lisa Cary Eureka, MO F30-34 2 F 7 03:17:51 03:19:36 7:33
55 389 Lauren Hintz Madison, WI F20-24 2 F 8 03:17:57 03:18:06 7:33
64 44 Chelsea Weinfurtner Appleton, WI F25-29 4 F 9 03:20:46 03:20:52 7:40
80 194 Anne Tully McFarland, WI F30-34 3 F 10 03:25:47 03:25:52 7:51
Show all

Top 30 Combined Full Marathon (M/F)

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 15 Joseph Amenya Grand Prairie, TX M35-39 1 M 1 02:19:38 02:19:38 5:20
2 5 Tyler Andrews Arlington, VA M25-29 1 M 2 02:20:28 02:20:28 5:22
3 13 Matt Barrett Verona, WI M25-29 2 M 3 02:24:43 02:24:43 5:32
4 16 Peter Chebet Hebron, KY M30-34 1 M 4 02:26:16 02:26:16 5:35
5 120 Masashi Shirotake Charlotte, NC M35-39 2 M 5 02:29:33 02:29:34 5:43
6 121 Aaron Viets Whitefish Bay, WI M25-29 3 M 6 02:32:20 02:32:21 5:49
7 9 Connor Callahan Wauwatosa, WI M20-24 1 M 7 02:38:02 02:38:03 6:02
8 34 Erin Moeller Mt Vernon, IA F35-39 1 F 1 02:47:46 02:47:46 6:24
9 141 Tyler Zwagerman Shorewood, WI M30-34 2 M 8 02:50:00 02:50:01 6:30
10 124 Greg Spencer Broken Arrow, OK M35-39 3 M 9 02:50:47 02:50:48 6:31
11 31 Priscah Bartenge Grand Prairie, TX F25-29 1 F 2 02:54:04 02:54:05 6:39
12 155 Peter Bernardy De Pere, WI M30-34 3 M 10 02:55:12 02:55:14 6:41
13 139 Jacob Klug Chatham, IL M35-39 4 M 11 02:56:50 02:56:50 6:45
14 133 Brad Poppele Colorado Springs, CO M40-44 1 M 12 02:56:58 02:57:00 6:45
15 176 Mitch Kies Wimberley, TX M35-39 5 M 13 02:58:03 02:58:05 6:48
16 37 Jenny Zwagerman Shorewood, WI F25-29 2 F 3 02:58:39 02:58:42 6:49
17 135 Mark Jasper Menominee, MI M35-39 6 M 14 02:59:21 02:59:21 6:51
18 160 Daniel Kittaka Chicago, IL M25-29 4 M 15 02:59:23 02:59:25 6:51
19 161 Eric Quinn Onekama, MI M35-39 7 M 16 03:01:59 03:02:03 6:57
20 132 Bill Feyereisen Minneapolis, MN M25-29 5 M 17 03:02:10 03:02:13 6:57
21 33 Ariel Heitzman Madison, WI F30-34 1 F 4 03:04:24 03:04:26 7:02
22 229 Tyler Le roy Plymouth, WI M25-29 6 M 18 03:04:37 03:04:44 7:03
23 166 Ahmed Chahdi De Pere, WI M25-29 7 M 19 03:04:54 03:04:56 7:04
24 149 Bobby Smits Chesapeake, VA M40-44 2 M 20 03:05:47 03:05:53 7:06
25 193 Matthew Goelzer Milwaukee, WI M40-44 3 M 21 03:05:48 03:05:51 7:06
26 128 Jason Bond Mosinee, WI M40-44 4 M 22 03:05:52 03:05:54 7:06
27 192 Tim Maass Seymour, WI M45-49 1 M 23 03:05:53 03:05:58 7:06
28 221 Katelyn Draths #3, IL F25-29 3 F 5 03:06:02 03:06:05 7:06
29 168 Kevin Socia Kingsford, MI M50-54 1 M 24 03:06:11 03:06:14 7:07
30 1532 Patrick Stutz Tampa, FL M40-44 5 M 25 03:06:15 03:09:23 7:07
Show all

Top 3 Men's Full Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Women's Full Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 10 Men's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 3008 Stanley Boen Grand Prairie, TX M35-39 1 M 1 01:09:31 01:09:31 5:19
2 3015 Kahsay Tadele baso Washington D.C, NW M25-29 1 M 2 01:09:36 01:09:37 5:19
3 3121 Andrew Foxenberg Kirkville, NY M30-34 1 M 3 01:10:17 01:10:18 5:22
4 3007 Francis Eanes Madison, WI M25-29 2 M 4 01:10:38 01:10:38 5:24
5 3122 Jonathan Kilpela Houghton, MI M20-24 1 M 5 01:14:02 01:14:03 5:39
6 3018 Jason Ryf Oshkosh, WI M40-44 1 M 6 01:14:25 01:14:25 5:41
7 3124 Scott Allen Milwaukee, WI M25-29 3 M 7 01:14:42 01:14:42 5:42
8 8910 Michael Quesnell Appleton, WI M20-24 2 M 8 01:17:05 01:17:05 5:53
9 3123 Jeffrey Quednow Ogema, WI M20-24 3 M 9 01:18:25 01:18:25 5:59
10 3128 Eric Crutchfield Wilmington, IL M25-29 4 M 10 01:20:26 01:20:26 6:09
Show all

Top 10 Women's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
11 3046 Naomi Fulton Hartland, WI F25-29 1 F 1 01:20:55 01:20:55 6:11
13 3047 Dawn Charlier grunnagle Dallas, TX F35-39 1 F 2 01:21:29 01:21:29 6:13
16 3045 Melissa Gacek White Bear Lake, MN F35-39 2 F 3 01:23:10 01:23:10 6:21
18 3033 Liz Turner Minneapolis, MI F30-34 1 F 4 01:24:41 01:24:41 6:28
20 3035 Monika Kalicinska Sheboygan, WI F25-29 2 F 5 01:25:00 01:25:00 6:29
30 3155 Julie Favorite New London, WI F20-24 1 F 6 01:27:09 01:27:09 6:39
36 3034 Valerie Hubbard Onalaska, WI F25-29 3 F 7 01:27:53 01:27:53 6:43
45 3041 Megan Stelljes Madison, WI F30-34 2 F 8 01:29:59 01:30:00 6:52
47 3037 Jennifer Chaudoir Green Bay, WI F40-44 1 F 9 01:30:11 01:30:11 6:53
50 3225 Liz Melcher De Pere, WI F25-29 4 F 10 01:30:34 01:30:51 6:55
Show all

Top 3 Men's Half Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 3 Women's Half Marathon - Wheelchair (push rim)

Sorry, but there is no data for this category yet.

Show all

Top 10 Full Marathon - My Team Triumph

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 103 Mary Cox Green Bay, WI F15-19 1 F 1 05:12:41 05:13:11 11:56
2 1187 Matt Smith Green Bay, WI M15-19 1 M 1 05:20:57 05:21:24 12:15
3 102 Seth Bayles Green Bay, WI M15-19 2 M 2 05:33:31 05:34:00 12:44
4 101 Brittney Kasperski Green Bay, WI F15-19 2 F 2 05:41:56 05:42:30 13:03
5 107 Bobby Bezecny Green Bay, WI M15-19 3 M 3 06:33:19 06:33:46 15:01
6 104 Vicki Nass Green Bay, WI F15-19 3 F 3 06:57:42 06:58:16 15:56
7 105 Jacob Vandenberg Green Bay, WI M15-19 4 M 4 07:17:52 07:18:25 16:42
Show all

Top 10 Half Marathon - My Team Triumph

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 3102 Ashley Watry Green Bay, WI F15-19 1 F 1 01:54:15 01:55:10 8:43
2 3111 Kira Mevis Green Bay, WI F15-19 2 F 2 02:01:19 02:02:23 9:16
3 3109 Alex Taylor Green Bay, WI M15-19 1 M 1 02:13:34 02:14:29 10:12
4 3112 Caleb Inhof Green Bay, WI M15-19 2 M 2 02:15:03 02:16:06 10:19
5 3113 Molly Fonza Green Bay, WI F15-19 3 F 3 02:17:36 02:18:34 10:30
6 3107 Joe Christensen Green Bay, WI M15-19 3 M 3 02:20:02 02:20:52 10:41
7 3106 Brayden Bailey Green Bay, WI M15-19 4 M 4 02:26:26 02:27:18 11:11
8 3103 Katelyn Houston Green Bay, WI F15-19 4 F 4 02:42:50 02:43:51 12:26
9 3108 Bj Zittlow Green Bay, WI M15-19 5 M 5 02:49:46 02:50:38 12:57
10 3110 Anna Roberts Green Bay, WI F15-19 5 F 5 02:57:48 02:58:43 13:34
Show all

Top 3 Relay Team

Overall Place Bib # Team Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 10196 X-uwgb-xc Denver, CO MALE 1     02:51:13 02:54:21 6:32
2 10111 Run away shoes , MALE 2     03:03:48 03:03:49 7:01
3 10013 99! green bay, WI MIXED 1     03:08:43 03:12:39 7:12
Show all

Top 10 Men's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 15785 Todd Wagner Green Bay, WI M45-49 1 M 1 00:17:02 00:17:08 5:29
2 11012 Eduardo Navarro Green Bay, WI M16-19 1 M 2 00:17:08 00:17:12 5:31
3 13841 Derrick Fameree Green Bay, WI M30-34 1 M 3 00:17:21 00:17:23 5:35
4 13976 David Schneekloth De Pere, WI M25-29 1 M 4 00:17:30 00:23:41 5:38
5 15697 Randy Johnson jr Green Bay, WI M14 1 M 5 00:17:47 00:17:50 5:44
6 11013 John Hollister Neenah, WI M30-34 2 M 6 00:17:48 00:17:51 5:44
7 11016 Ryan Thieme Green Bay, WI M13 1 M 7 00:18:00 00:18:00 5:48
8 11018 Jesse Schwartz Neenah, WI M20-24 1 M 8 00:18:10 00:18:11 5:51
9 14009 Blake Maxwell Green Bay, WI M11 1 M 9 00:18:27 00:18:27 5:57
10 11007 Ben Kubicki Green Bay, WI M40-44 1 M 10 00:18:28 00:18:31 5:57
Show all

Top 10 Women's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
18 15796 Sage Wagner Green Bay, WI F14 1 F 1 00:19:40 00:19:47 6:20
31 11022 Allison Thut Green Bay, WI F25-29 1 F 2 00:20:22 00:20:31 6:34
33 14040 Greta Hansen Green Bay, WI F11 1 F 3 00:20:37 00:20:58 6:39
34 15666 April Hanson Clintonville, WI F20-24 1 F 4 00:20:42 00:30:50 6:40
37 14018 Marissa Cutlan Green Bay, WI F14 2 F 5 00:20:48 00:21:09 6:42
39 13840 Terra Kositzke Green Bay, WI F40-44 1 F 6 00:20:48 00:40:24 6:42
40 14025 Katie Dehn De Pere, WI F35-39 1 F 7 00:20:49 00:20:51 6:42
55 11043 Macey Lane Green Bay, WI F13 1 F 8 00:21:23 00:21:25 6:53
61 13730 Brooke Edwardson Appleton, WI F12 1 F 9 00:21:41 00:41:19 6:59
62 15715 India Pungarcher Green Bay, WI F20-24 2 F 10 00:21:49 00:31:50 7:02
Show all

View results for:
 



Page Bottom
Event Sponsors