Artboard 1Created with Sketch. facebook Created with Sketch. Artboard 1 Created with Sketch. instagram Created with Sketch. twitter Created with Sketch.
Celebrating 20 years

Race Results

Jump to results for year:

Note:

Due to flooding on the course, the 2019 Cellcom Green Bay Full Marathon course was canceled.


2019 MARATHON RESULTS

2019 Official Results

Quick Search:
 
Enter in a bib number, first name, last name, or relay team name.

View results for:
 

Tip: When you find the runner you are looking for, click on the text of their division name to see that runner with the rest of their division.

Click on a name to see split information for all timing mats.

Top 10 Men's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 3002 Panuel Mkungo COON RAPIDS, MN M 25-29 1 M 1 01:04:47 01:04:48 4:57
2 3004 Christopher Zablocki CHICAGO, IL M 30-34 1 M 2 01:05:39 01:05:40 5:01
3 3001 Paul Tiongik MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 25-29 2 M 3 01:06:40 01:06:40 5:06
4 5 Adam Bohach CRESCO, IA M 30-34 2 M 4 01:07:00 01:07:00 5:07
5 2 Elijah Rugut TOLEDO, OH M 30-34 3 M 5 01:09:34 01:09:35 5:19
6 3005 Dylan Souder MADISON, WI M 25-29 3 M 6 01:09:35 01:09:36 5:19
7 4 Elias Rutto SUN PRAIRIE, WI M 25-29 4 M 7 01:11:07 01:11:07 5:26
8 3007 Justin Goetz MARSHFIELD, WI M 35-39 1 M 8 01:12:24 01:12:24 5:32
9 3010 Jace Galley MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 20-24 1 M 9 01:13:07 01:13:08 5:35
10 8 David Krall MADISON, WI M 35-39 2 M 10 01:13:57 01:13:58 5:39
Show all

Top 10 Women's Half Marathon

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
25 31 Valentyna Poltavska NEW YORK CITY, NY F 45-49 1 F 1 01:19:25 01:19:25 6:04
31 3038 Flannery Cerbin-bohach CRESCO, IA F 30-34 1 F 2 01:19:57 01:19:58 6:07
37 35 Kathy Derks GREEN BAY, WI F 20-24 1 F 3 01:20:52 01:20:53 6:11
45 3035 Laura Schmitz OSHKOSH, WI F 35-39 1 F 4 01:23:10 01:23:12 6:21
57 3037 Moriah Palmer KENOSHA, WI F 20-24 2 F 5 01:25:31 01:25:31 6:32
67 3177 Jori Galles MARSHFIELD, WI F 20-24 3 F 6 01:26:16 01:26:22 6:36
75 235 Nicole Strutz TWO RIVERS, WI F 20-24 4 F 7 01:26:58 01:27:03 6:39
81 226 Jessica Sigl SEYMOUR, WI F 30-34 2 F 8 01:27:17 01:27:19 6:40
92 3039 Amanda Edwards DUBUQUE, IA F 30-34 3 F 9 01:28:01 01:28:02 6:44
100 3040 Marie Peterson HARTLAND, WI F 30-34 4 F 10 01:28:54 01:28:55 6:48
Show all

Top 10 Half Marathon - My Team Triumph

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
255 343 Corey Nugent APPLETON, WI MYTT 1 M 214 01:38:38 01:41:10 7:32
256 345 Tom Gierke MENASHA, WI MYTT 2 M 215 01:38:38 01:41:10 7:32
490 336 Lizeth Medina APPLETON, WI MYTT 3 F 121 01:47:18 01:52:07 8:12
681 346 Ryan Maahs MOSINEE, WI MYTT 4 M 471 01:51:37 01:54:15 8:32
683 349 Ashley Urmanski EDGAR, WI MYTT 5 F 211 01:51:38 01:54:16 8:32
686 348 Mike Imhoff WAUSAU, WI MYTT 6 M 475 01:51:39 01:54:15 8:32
692 3684 Bennett Notz GREEN BAY, WI MYTT 7 M 477 01:51:43 01:54:15 8:32
1010 3681 Carly Skibicki GREEN BAY, WI MYTT 8 F 372 01:58:56 02:01:34 9:05
1069 3689 Amanda Couch ASHWAUBENON, WI MYTT 9 F 409 02:00:10 02:02:48 9:11
1136 3680 Jessica Werbie PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MYTT 10 F 452 02:02:15 02:04:50 9:20
Show all

Top 3 Relay Team

Note: Full Marathon Relay teams ran the Half Marathon course in 2019. They are displayed as separate races since the five-runner teams have an inherent advantage over three-runner teams.
Overall Place Bib # Team Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 2045 Run like the winded MALONE, WI MTEAM 1     01:30:02 01:35:11 6:53
2 2008 Beer runners FOND DU LAC, WI MTEAM 2     01:35:48 01:40:33 7:19
3 2028 Happy feet GREEN BAY, WI CTEAM 1     01:36:03 01:40:59 7:20
Show all

Top 3 Half Marathon Relay

Note: Full Marathon Relay teams ran the Half Marathon course in 2019. They are displayed as separate races since the five-runner teams have an inherent advantage over three-runner teams.
Overall Place Bib # Team Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 9034 Runs in the family 2 GREEN BAY, WI FTEAM 1     01:20:34 01:20:37 6:09
2 9031 Randanna GREEN BAY, WI MTEAM 1     01:33:16 01:33:26 7:08
3 9049 Team umentum GREEN BAY, WI MTEAM 2     01:33:19 01:45:29 7:08
Show all

Top 10 Men's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 11023 Ben Brossard DE PERE, WI M 30-34 1 M 1 00:17:22 00:17:23 5:36
2 11265 Eduardo Neri GREEN BAY, WI M 25-29 1 M 2 00:17:26 00:17:27 5:38
3 11056 Todd Fergus ONEIDA, WI M 40-44 1 M 3 00:17:30 00:17:33 5:39
4 11333 Lucas Cavalieri IRON MOUNTAIN, MI M 20-24 1 M 4 00:17:45 00:17:50 5:44
5 14322 Samuel Dean STURGEON BAY, WI M 15-19 1 M 5 00:17:54 00:17:55 5:47
6 14290 Phillip Balch GREEN BAY, WI M 15-19 2 M 6 00:17:56 00:18:00 5:47
7 11219 Nicholas Borkovec GREEN BAY, WI M 25-29 2 M 7 00:18:05 00:18:08 5:50
8 14129 Ben Kubicki GREEN BAY, WI M 40-44 2 M 8 00:18:07 00:18:11 5:51
9 11150 Jacob Polfus CARNEY, MI M 35-39 1 M 9 00:18:19 00:18:20 5:55
10 14071 Skyler Fryman EDEN, WI M 15-19 3 M 10 00:18:24 00:18:29 5:56
Show all

Top 10 Women's 5K

Overall Place Bib # First Name Last Name Hometown Age Group Age Group Place Sex Gender Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
23 11009 Callie Bartel GREEN BAY, WI F 30-34 1 F 1 00:19:28 00:19:31 6:17
39 14128 Aubree Kubicki GREEN BAY, WI F13 1 F 2 00:20:31 00:20:37 6:37
40 14308 Grace Chelberg SHAWANO, WI F13 2 F 3 00:20:34 00:20:38 6:38
48 11318 Ashley Rossmeissl APPLETON, WI F 35-39 1 F 4 00:21:04 00:21:07 6:48
59 11052 Alex Fabry NORWALK, WI F 25-29 1 F 5 00:21:28 00:21:33 6:56
60 11064 Brittney Genal PULASKI, WI F 30-34 2 F 6 00:21:29 00:21:36 6:56
64 14400 Julia Michalski STURGEON BAY, WI F12 1 F 7 00:21:36 00:21:41 6:58
68 14177 Hailey Novitski GREEN BAY, WI F14 1 F 8 00:21:39 00:21:56 6:59
77 11140 Brianna Olson EMBARRASS, WI F 25-29 2 F 9 00:21:52 00:21:59 7:03
81 14375 Julia Kurek STURGEON BAY, WI F13 3 F 10 00:21:57 00:22:01 7:05
Show all

View results for: